Results

2009 IDSF World DanceSport Championship Latin

7 November 2009, Maribor, 2009

Place Bib   Country
 
1. 80 Alexey Silde & Anna Firstova RUSSIA
2. 68 Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich CROATIA
3. 96 Andrey Zaytsev & Anna Kuzminskaya RUSSIA
4. 8 Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Štrukelj SLOVENIA
5. 94 Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup DENMARK
6. 23 Gabriele Goffredo & Antoanella Goffredo ITALY
 
7. 86 Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko GERMANY
8. 14 Valentin Chmerkovsky & Daria Chesnokova USA
9. 42 Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse GERMANY
10. 76 Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova FRANCE
11. 72 Mirco Risi & Maria Ermachkova ITALY
12. 95 Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova AUSTRIA
 
13. 34 Neil Jones & Ekaterina Sokolova ENGLAND
14. 38 Andrey Kiselev & Tiina Koskenvalta FINLAND
15. 91 Miha Vodičar & Nadiya Bychkova SLOVENIA
16. 73 Dmytro Rosenko & Nataliya Granko UKRAINE
17. 48 Morten Lowe & Zia James DENMARK
18.- 19. 9 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova CANADA
18.- 19. 81 Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi HUNGARY
20.- 21. 71 Aleksandrs Rebrovs & Madara Liepniece LATVIA
20.- 21. 85 Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova LATVIA
22. 52 Edgar Marcos & Svetlana Gudyno SPAIN
23. 70 Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek POLAND
24. 15 Carlos Custodio & Elena Plescenco PORTUGAL
 
25.- 26. 4 Massimo Arcolin & Liubovi Mustuc MOLDOVA
25.- 26. 22 Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova SPAIN
27. 21 Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba ESTONIA
28. 84 Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz POLAND
29.- 31. 19 Nikolay Fanagin & Valerya Fetissova ESTONIA
29.- 31. 24 Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova NETHERLANDS
29.- 31. 31 Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen FINLAND
32. 7 Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg AUSTRALIA
33. 61 Artem Okhrimenko & Maryna Steshenko UKRAINE
34. 62 Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen SWEDEN
35. 36 Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
36. 59 Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yuliya Zhilko BELARUS
37.- 40. 18 Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny SWEDEN
37.- 40. 35 David Jutge & Celine Leorat FRANCE
37.- 40. 49 Razvan Manole & Olga Negoduico ROMANIA
37.- 40. 53 Tomas Marek & Martina Markova CZECH REPUBLIC
41.- 42. 28 Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri-Anne Donaldson ENGLAND
41.- 42. 47 Li Wen & Huang Huan CHINA
43. 27 Jiri Hein & Lucia Krnčanova SLOVAKIA
44. 44 Strahinja Lacković & Katarina Đorđević SERBIA
45.- 46. 16 Shimriel Davidov & Olga Chupilov ISRAEL
45.- 46. 87 Konstantin Todorov & Andra Lindte BULGARIA
47. 56 Balázs Nagymihály & Szilvia Szögi HUNGARY
48. 65 Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jeleznii ROMANIA
 
49.- 50. 29 Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting CHINA
49.- 50. 77 Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina IRELAND
51.- 52. 37 Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova BELARUS
51.- 52. 90 Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite LITHUANIA
53. 45 Yosef Laskin & Yevgenia Libman ISRAEL
54. 69 Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova CZECH REPUBLIC
55. 93 Aric Yegudkin & Masha Belash AUSTRALIA
56. 20 Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak CANADA
57. 43 Erhan Kus & Seda Arigül TURKEY
58.- 61. 10 Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova SWITZERLAND
58.- 61. 33 Remi Janssen & Debbie Krewinkel NETHERLANDS
58.- 61. 60 Jorgen Nilsen & Marie Akselsen Hanne NORWAY
58.- 61. 79 Thor Sigurdsson Sigurdur & Run Oladottir Hanna ICELAND
62. 40 Todor Kondov & Snejana Slavova BULGARIA
63.- 64. 30 Alexandru Hudorojcov & Daniela Botnariuc MOLDOVA
63.- 64. 54 Tsuneki Masatani & Megumi Saito JAPAN
65.- 69. 5 Azar Ashrafov & Olga Tovstasheva AZERBAIJAN
65.- 69. 51 Davor Marčetić & Branka Bartol CROATIA
65.- 69. 55 Marcus Mnerinsky & Sophie Egli SWITZERLAND
65.- 69. 58 Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher AUSTRIA
65.- 69. 88 Henadzi Tsynkevich & Mzia Orvelashvili GEORGIA
70. 89 Van Briel Kurt & Vanessa Vangeel BELGIUM
71. 63 Ilkham Osmanov & Nargiz Osmanova AZERBAIJAN
72.- 73. 66 Marko Paunović & Ana Mijailović SERBIA
72.- 73. 78 Richard Shilagyi & Effi Giannaraki GREECE
74.- 76. 41 Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota JAPAN
74.- 76. 50 Bohlale Manyane & Nyembezi Mahlangu SOUTH AFRICA
74.- 76. 67 Kristijan Pavlović & Sandra Orgonaš NEW ZEALAND
77.- 81. 12 Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Santos PORTUGAL
77.- 81. 17 Olav Eltervag Lars & Melanie Kegel NORWAY
77.- 81. 32 Faik Ikiler Firat & Burcu Yargicoglu TURKEY
77.- 81. 64 Kihyun Park & Sodam Hwang KOREA (SOUTH)
77.- 81. 82 Marian Sivak & Martina Manakova SLOVAKIA
82.- 89. 1 Alexander Allister & Robyn Avontuur SOUTH AFRICA
82.- 89. 2 Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya GREECE
82.- 89. 3 Ivan Angelkovski & Kristina Tarčugovska MACEDONIA
82.- 89. 6 Enis Avdić & Ida Šehović BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
82.- 89. 11 Roman Bondarev & Oksana Karakai KAZAKHSTAN
82.- 89. 46 Hyunu Lee & Joori Hwang KOREA (SOUTH)
82.- 89. 57 Antonio Nedanoski & Ivana Nedanoska MACEDONIA
82.- 89. 74 Erind Sallahi & Erta Sferdelli ALBANIA

Scrutineering: MasterSoft/MasterDance (master018@ptt.rs) licensed by the Slovenian DanceSport Federation 

Looking for Marks?

For the marks given by the panel of Adjudicators you will have to go to the IDSF Sports Director’s website, click here! Hopefully, in the not too distant future, IDSF will be able to provide this information in real time on its “Live from …” blogs too. We are working on it!

Advertisements

 
%d bloggers like this: